Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8714,891
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,1945,092
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9894,965
YaoundeCameroon 8,4485,250
YokoCameroon 8,3705,201
Yarmouth, NsCanada 513319
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6212,250
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,9351,824
YanjiChina 9,9186,163
YichangChina 11,3067,026
YinchuanChina 10,3966,460
YiningChina 9,2395,741
YariguiesColombia 4,6292,877
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2662,030
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1861,980
YazdIran 9,1425,681
YakushimaJapan 11,2787,008
YamagataJapan 10,2416,364
YamaguchiJapan 10,8516,743
YokkaichiJapan 10,6786,636
YokohamaJapan 10,5606,562
YonagoJapan 10,6836,638
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0117,464
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3908,321
YeMyanmar 12,7647,932
YolaNigeria 8,0765,019
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8346,732
YurimaguasPeru 6,0863,782
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2714,518
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2565,752
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,7215,419
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3432,699
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0073,111
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,7072,304
York, PaUsa 1,463909
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6371,017
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6792,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -