Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6823,531
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3443,321
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3443,321
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6713,524
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1195,666
AzulArgentina 9,3575,815
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,83111,080
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64111,583
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,04410,591
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,07910,613
AmberleyAustralia 16,30510,132
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,0184,983
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,2685,138
AimoresBrazil 7,7214,798
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0264,366
AltamiraBrazil 5,7033,544
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0993,790
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0234,986
ApodiBrazil 6,3523,947
AracajuBrazil 6,9334,308
AracuaiBrazil 7,4124,606
AragarcasBrazil 7,1024,413
AraxaBrazil 7,5934,718
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6694,144
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3662,713
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,3162,682
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5442,824
Alert Bay, BcCanada 493306
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9052,427
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9941,239
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2021,369
AbecheChad 8,3355,180
AntofagastaChile 7,9234,923
AricaChile 7,3584,572
AltaiChina 9,0465,621
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3983,354
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,3233,308
AraucaColombia 4,5612,834
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1861,980
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2081,994
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3132,058
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6434,750
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9194,921
AswanEgypt 8,4095,225
AsyutEgypt 8,0384,995
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5652,837
AsmaraEritrea 9,5505,935
AssabEritrea 10,0066,218
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0656,254
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4283,373
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8626,128
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,57210,298
AccraGhana 7,4464,627
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6644,141
AthensGreece 6,7144,172
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7354,185
AasiaatGreenland 2,4241,507
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4801,541
AputiteqGreenland 2,8161,750
AkureyriIceland 3,2612,026
AgraIndia 10,8056,714
AhmedabadIndia 10,9566,808
AkolaIndia 11,4037,086
AllahabadIndia 11,1346,919
AmritsarIndia 10,2246,353
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0639,361
AbadanIran 8,9135,538
ArakIran 8,6915,401
AlbengaItaly 5,2603,269
AlgheroItaly 5,4693,399
AmendolaItaly 5,9323,686
AnconaItaly 5,6553,514
ArezzoItaly 5,5503,449
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2094,480
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2494,505
AbashiriJapan 9,5345,925
AburatsuJapan 11,1356,920
AikawaJapan 10,3106,407
AjiroJapan 10,6146,596
AkitaJapan 10,0896,270
AkuneJapan 11,1036,899
AomoriJapan 9,9566,187
AsahikawaJapan 9,6065,969
AsosanJapan 10,9976,834
AmmanJordan 7,9914,966
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1595,691
AinaziLatvia 5,5263,434
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,6727,874
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,8788,002
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,9788,065
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,6037,832
AtarMauritania 5,2823,282
AgalegaMauritius 12,9828,067
AcapulcoMexico 4,8513,015
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3605,816
AltaiMongolia 9,3725,824
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4955,901
AgadirMorocco 4,8002,983
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6732,904
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,14210,031
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6829,745
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3159,517
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3059,511
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8219,831
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3159,517
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3099,513
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,5572,832
AgadezNiger 7,1214,425
AsuncionParaguay 8,0895,027
ArequipaPeru 7,1504,443
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6977,890
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5436,552
AradRomania 6,0153,738
AjanRussia 8,3215,171
AldanRussia 8,2105,102
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2914,531
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4894,654
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8485,498
AnadyrRussia 6,5314,058
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8943,663
ArmavirRussia 7,2984,535
AstrakhanRussia 7,5734,706
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6257,845
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1162,558
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8333,003
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,9683,087
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9213,058
Abu HamedSudan 8,8005,469
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4135,850
AqiqSudan 9,2545,751
ArbaatSudan 9,0375,615
AromaSudan 9,3065,783
AtbaraSudan 8,9965,590
Abu KamalSyria 8,1185,045
AleppoSyria 7,7414,810
AranyaprathetThailand 13,0498,109
AtakpameTogo 7,3724,581
AdanaTurkey 7,5574,696
AfyonTurkey 7,1164,422
AnkaraTurkey 7,1794,461
AntalyaTurkey 7,2684,516
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8225,482
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0602,523
AberporthUk 4,0412,511
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0672,527
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9264,304
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7704,207
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8226,104
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,8116,097
ArtigasUruguay 8,6655,385
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7071,682
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,7841,730
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5542,830
Abilene, TxUsa 3,5822,226
Ada, MnUsa 2,6321,636
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8411,144
Aiken, ScUsa 2,2451,395
Akron, OhUsa 1,7121,064
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,7232,313
Albany, GaUsa 2,5351,575
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,067663
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4721,536
Albion, NeUsa 2,8911,796
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9252,439
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4121,499
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,8061,744
Algona, IaUsa 2,5461,582
Alice, TxUsa 3,7882,354
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,315817
Alliance, NeUsa 3,2492,019
Alma, MiUsa 1,8691,162
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6831,046
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0182,497
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5442,202
Amherst, MaUsa 1,062660
Amite, LaUsa 3,0601,902
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4553,390
Anderson, InUsa 2,0961,302
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2281,385
Angelica, NyUsa 1,405873
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8411,144
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7222,935
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,7911,735
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8661,781
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1651,346
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1891,360
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,5972,857
Atchison, KsUsa 2,7961,737
Athens, GaUsa 2,3321,449
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4271,508
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,349839
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7154,794
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8391,764
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2951,426
Augusta, MtUsa 3,7212,312
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1391,329
Austin, TxUsa 3,5922,232
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,6505,375
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2255,732
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2632,649
AdenYemen 10,1886,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -