Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,7746,074
GhazniAfghanistan 9,7436,054
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6673,521
General PicoArgentina 9,2405,742
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9445,558
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7154,794
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,21410,697
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92811,141
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,37410,796
GrazAustria 5,5873,472
GancaAzerbaijan 7,9394,933
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,0214,984
GomelBelarus 6,2013,853
GrodnoBelarus 5,7403,567
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7384,187
GoianiaBrazil 7,2324,494
GoiasBrazil 7,1354,434
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6294,741
GrajauBrazil 6,1043,793
GuairaBrazil 7,9834,961
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1653,831
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4694,641
GarouaCameroon 8,1375,056
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 568353
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4361,514
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,4662,775
Golden, BcCanada 3,9212,437
Goose, NfCanada 668415
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,585985
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,9422,450
Greenwood, NsCanada 355221
GanzhouChina 11,8647,373
GuangzhouChina 12,1517,551
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1791,976
GuayaquilEcuador 5,7813,593
GonderEthiopia 9,6716,010
GourdonFrance 4,7522,953
GrenobleFrance 5,0343,128
GeisenheimGermany 4,9443,072
GorlitzGermany 5,3303,312
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7412,946
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5002,797
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5262,813
GoaIndia 11,7537,303
GuwahatiIndia 11,4227,098
GelaItaly 6,1173,801
GenoaItaly 5,2893,287
GhediItaly 5,3323,313
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0653,769
GrazzaniseItaly 5,8493,635
GrossetoItaly 5,5383,441
GrottaglieItaly 6,1133,799
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5133,426
GuidoniaItaly 5,6993,541
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9924,345
GifuJapan 10,6256,602
GaoMali 6,5754,086
GuamMariana Islands 12,7487,922
GuadalajaraMexico 4,7512,952
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,5842,849
GuaymasMexico 4,7292,939
GaluutMongolia 9,4095,847
GemertNetherlands 4,7282,938
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1779,431
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2669,487
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6289,712
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3519,539
GayaNiger 7,1884,467
GardermoenNorway 4,7262,937
GeiloNorway 4,5652,837
GdanskPoland 5,3863,347
GalatiRomania 6,4834,029
Gor’KijRussia 6,5994,101
GorznyjRussia 7,6944,781
GridinoRussia 5,5853,471
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8746,757
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5527,178
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0013,108
GijonSpain 4,3102,678
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9475,560
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3995,841
GoteborgSweden 4,8633,022
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8543,016
GothenburgSweden 4,8633,022
GunnarnSweden 4,8983,044
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0053,110
GabesTunisia 6,0323,749
GafsaTunisia 5,9033,668
GiresunTurkey 7,4494,629
GoztepeTurkey 6,8714,270
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,6305,363
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,6695,387
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9552,458
GajvoronUkraine 6,4013,978
GeniceskUkraine 6,8454,254
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7141,687
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5833,469
Galva, IlUsa 2,3321,449
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4652,153
Geneva, NeUsa 2,9381,826
Genoa, NeUsa 2,9381,826
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2972,049
Glenville, WvUsa 1,7951,116
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,087676
Golconda, NvUsa 4,3592,709
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8871,173
Goodland, KsUsa 3,3002,050
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,0891,919
Grafton, NdUsa 2,6081,620
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2182,000
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,9651,842
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,8282,379
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,9131,189
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,7442,948
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9311,822
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,6592,273
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0441,270
Greenfield, InUsa 2,0961,302
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7141,687
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9471,210
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,2851,420
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9191,814
Greenville, OhUsa 2,0231,257
Greenville, PaUsa 1,605997
Greenville, TxUsa 3,2722,033
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1861,358
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,2391,391
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,4601,529
Groton, CtUsa 1,073667
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1913,226
GuanareVenezuela 4,3302,691
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5442,824
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0922,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -