Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,7046,030
TiranaAlbania 6,2223,867
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4794,026
TebessaAlgeria 5,7853,595
TimimounAlgeria 5,6203,492
TindoufAlgeria 5,1003,169
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7923,599
TrelewArgentina 10,0786,262
TucumanArgentina 8,2595,132
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60610,319
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,60510,318
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3419,533
TibooburraAustralia 17,15410,660
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9559,914
TshaneBotswana 11,5017,147
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8224,239
TarauacaBrazil 6,2393,877
TauaBrazil 6,2993,914
TefeBrazil 5,6503,511
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5334,681
TeresinaBrazil 6,1263,806
TiriosBrazil 5,0543,140
TorresBrazil 8,6165,354
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5813,468
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6484,752
TriunfoBrazil 6,5724,084
TucuruiBrazil 5,8053,607
TuriacuBrazil 5,6903,536
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0001,864
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5622,835
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6162,869
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8201,752
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4802,163
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6211,629
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0391,267
Timmins, OnCanada 1,454904
Tofino, BcCanada 4,5932,854
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,425885
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,440895
Trenton, OnCanada 1,266787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0861,296
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10867
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6395,990
TaiyuanChina 10,5486,555
TaoyuanChina 11,9557,429
TengchongChina 11,7177,281
TønderDenmark 4,7882,975
TylstrupDenmark 4,7672,962
TystofteDenmark 4,9223,058
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3332,071
TahrirEgypt 7,7364,807
TantaEgypt 7,7464,814
TallinEstonia 5,4613,394
TartuEstonia 5,6143,489
TampereFinland 5,3213,306
TurkuFinland 5,2903,287
ToulonFrance 5,1593,206
ToulouseFrance 4,8102,989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6816,637
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7217,283
TchibanGabon 8,9685,573
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7774,833
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8703,026
TamaleGhana 7,0744,396
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4914,033
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6584,137
TimehriGuyana 4,5592,833
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3862,725
TelaHonduras 4,2352,632
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5987,829
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5987,829
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6589,730
TabrizIran 8,1485,063
TeheranIran 8,6425,370
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9174,920
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1063,794
TarvisioItaly 5,4923,413
TermoliItaly 5,8543,638
TorinoItaly 5,1793,218
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1643,209
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9383,690
TrevicoItaly 5,9303,685
TrevisoItaly 5,4473,385
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,5513,449
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1733,214
TabouIvory Coast 7,0434,377
TadotsuJapan 10,8026,712
TakadaJapan 10,4116,469
TakamatsuJapan 10,7936,707
TakayamaJapan 10,5336,545
TanegashimaJapan 11,2366,982
TatenoJapan 10,4826,514
TateyamaJapan 10,6036,589
TokushimaJapan 10,8116,718
TokyoJapan 10,5316,544
TomakomaiJapan 9,7466,056
TottoriJapan 10,6626,626
ToyamaJapan 10,4746,509
ToyookaJapan 10,6476,616
TsuJapan 10,7026,650
TsurugaJapan 10,6116,594
TsuyamaJapan 10,7126,657
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0214,984
TripoliLebanon 7,7864,838
TobrukLibya 7,1724,457
TripoliLibya 6,3393,939
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5103,424
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,0698,121
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4128,334
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0478,108
ThyoloMalawi 11,8487,363
TawauMalaysia 14,2728,869
TessalitMali 6,3433,941
TimbuktuMali 6,3153,925
TombMali 6,3213,928
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5583,454
TacubayaMexico 4,5812,847
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,2532,643
TarialanMongolia 9,1245,670
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1565,690
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3475,809
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7316,047
TangierMorocco 4,7252,936
TarfayaMorocco 4,7172,931
TazaMorocco 4,9633,084
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,1477,549
TaungooMyanmar 12,3327,663
ThandweMyanmar 12,3177,654
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9059,262
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,2389,469
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,18210,056
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5079,636
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3929,565
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3199,519
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2509,477
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3169,518
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3679,549
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4599,607
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9639,920
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9699,923
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8449,846
TahouaNiger 7,0794,399
TillaberyNiger 6,8524,258
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6576,622
TromsoNorway 4,8152,992
TrondheimNorway 4,6042,861
ThumraitOman 10,3796,450
TacnaPeru 7,3244,551
TarapotoPeru 6,1593,827
TrujilloPeru 6,3973,975
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4638,366
TorunPoland 5,4543,389
TimisoaraRomania 6,0363,751
TambovRussia 6,7264,180
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,7945,465
TaraRussia 7,7344,806
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0514,382
TermezRussia 9,3355,801
TernejRussia 9,5865,957
TobolskRussia 7,4224,612
TomskRussia 8,0605,009
Tot’MaRussia 6,2863,906
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,6144,110
TuapseRussia 7,2474,504
TuraRussia 7,5024,662
TurukhanskRussia 7,1684,454
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1515,687
TortosaSpain 4,8983,044
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,8097,960
TokerSudan 9,2065,721
TartousSyria 7,7574,820
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9567,430
TaboraTanzania 10,7776,697
TakThailand 12,6237,844
TrangThailand 13,6448,479
TabligboTogo 7,4844,650
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5996,587
TunisTunisia 5,8463,633
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,3625,196
TireeUk 3,7922,356
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,1592,585
TernopilUkraine 6,0763,776
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9945,589
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5131,562
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4053,359
Talladega, AlUsa 2,5811,604
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,6851,669
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8041,743
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8171,129
Taunton, MaUsa 949590
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8391,764
Temple, TxUsa 3,5072,179
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1561,961
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7921,735
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,8271,136
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5141,562
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8471,148
Tooele, UtUsa 4,0352,507
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8611,778
Towanda, PaUsa 1,309814
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,6082,242
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,324823
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4332,755
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0511,896
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6691,659
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2381,391
TashkentUzbekistan 9,0405,618
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4572,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -