Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7365,428
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5165,292
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9545,564
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0316,855
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9564,944
RosarioArgentina 8,9295,549
RichmondAustralia 16,89010,496
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,10010,005
RecifeBrazil 6,7124,171
RemansoBrazil 6,6344,123
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4043,979
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0384,995
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2605,133
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3434,563
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6922,294
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3351,451
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,0991,926
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1031,928
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4202,125
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,0132,494
Roberval, QcCanada 784487
RuoqiangChina 9,9586,188
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3022,673
RandersDenmark 4,8002,983
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3002,051
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1741,972
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,5585,939
RumipambaEcuador 5,6223,493
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0995,033
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,2005,095
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9584,945
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8192,995
RostockGermany 5,0123,114
RhodesGreece 7,1254,428
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3772,099
ReykhólarIceland 3,0731,910
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0371,887
RamsarIran 8,5015,283
RashtIran 8,4055,223
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9232,438
RadicofaniItaly 5,5783,466
Resia PassItaly 5,2763,278
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5693,461
RivoltoItaly 5,4873,409
Rolle PassItaly 5,3843,346
RomeItaly 5,6853,533
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6763,527
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5233,432
RumoiJapan 9,6025,967
RigaLatvia 5,5553,452
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5903,474
RodriguesMauritius 14,2378,847
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9225,544
RabatMorocco 4,7672,962
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,5537,801
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8556,746
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6459,722
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8249,833
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8179,829
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3189,519
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2689,488
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,15710,040
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3229,521
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1079,388
RivasNicaragua 4,5842,848
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,3266,417
RebolyRussia 5,5293,436
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0534,383
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,2975,778
RagaSudan 9,1325,675
RashadSudan 9,2575,752
RenkSudan 9,3955,838
RumbekSudan 9,5695,946
RanongThailand 13,3518,296
Roi EtThailand 12,8167,964
RizeTurkey 7,5694,703
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,0185,604
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5164,049
RomnyUkraine 6,4474,006
RovnoUkraine 6,0393,752
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7956,087
RochaUruguay 9,1355,677
Racine, WiUsa 2,0901,299
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1911,983
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1931,984
Reading, PaUsa 1,369851
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7912,977
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5942,233
Redding, CaUsa 4,7752,968
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7712,965
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,6472,888
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,1141,314
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6731,040
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6731,040
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8541,152
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3961,489
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,322821
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,6961,675
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2121,375
Rockville, InUsa 2,1691,348
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,6651,656
Rome, GaUsa 2,4371,514
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5151,563
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,6912,915
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8802,411
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,473915
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4651,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -