Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,3175,790
ShkoderAlbania 6,1563,825
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6013,481
SaltaArgentina 8,0404,996
San AntonioArgentina 9,8096,095
San LuisArgentina 8,9795,579
San RafaelArgentina 9,1375,678
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3385,802
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3605,195
SarmientoArgentina 10,3616,439
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,88610,493
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,87810,488
SalzburgAustria 5,3833,345
SakiAzerbaijan 7,9414,935
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,1785,082
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,0725,016
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6141,625
SaveBenin 7,4334,619
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2474,503
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9703,710
SalvadorBrazil 7,1054,415
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6105,350
SantaremBrazil 5,5813,468
SantosBrazil 8,0825,022
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8434,874
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0843,781
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4534,010
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4985,281
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4545,254
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9084,914
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8093,610
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6704,766
São PauloBrazil 8,0284,989
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7904,841
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3203,927
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7814,214
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9444,315
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6394,747
SobralBrazil 6,0573,764
SoureBrazil 5,5023,419
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7174,174
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0365,615
SurubimBrazil 6,6584,137
SadovoBulgaria 6,5114,046
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4414,002
SofiaBulgaria 6,3753,962
SiemreapCambodia 13,1138,148
Sable Island, NsCanada 410255
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,5492,205
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 384239
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8072,987
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6111,622
Sarnia, OnCanada 281174
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2111,995
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7161,066
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 894555
Scott, SkCanada 3,3502,082
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 450280
Shearwater, NsCanada 330205
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 783486
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6212,872
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2701,411
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2071,372
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6842,289
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4642,774
Stephenville, NfCanada 279173
Summerside, PeCanada 182113
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,3152,060
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,3242,065
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 194120
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4382,758
SalCape Verde 4,9193,057
SantiagoChile 9,0375,615
SewellChile 9,0985,653
ShanghaiChina 11,2697,002
ShantouChina 12,1437,546
ShenyangChina 10,0926,271
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2882,665
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1942,606
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6582,895
SibenikCroatia 5,8093,610
SplitCroatia 5,8593,641
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1223,183
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7472,950
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2151,998
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2932,046
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2232,003
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2091,994
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2061,992
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2982,050
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2282,006
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3032,052
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2892,044
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2782,037
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2111,995
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2071,993
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2192,000
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3002,051
San GabrielEcuador 5,4263,371
SalloumEgypt 7,2854,527
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4814,649
SohagEgypt 8,1245,048
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1215,046
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5182,808
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0246,850
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1913,226
StrasbourgFrance 4,9913,102
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9313,064
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7182,932
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4364,621
SchleswigGermany 4,8453,011
StuttgartGermany 5,0833,158
SamosGreece 6,9534,320
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6994,163
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9214,301
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,2761,415
SiguiriGuinea 6,3123,923
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,3932,730
SzegedHungary 5,9323,686
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6483,510
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0351,886
SagarIndia 11,1686,940
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9816,202
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5889,065
SemnanIran 8,7705,450
ShahroudIran 8,7835,458
ShirazIran 9,2505,748
ShannonIreland 3,7402,324
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2493,262
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,9383,690
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2243,868
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3863,347
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4843,408
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1213,804
SigonellaItaly 6,1443,818
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0854,403
SagaJapan 10,9666,814
SaigoJapan 10,5996,586
SakaiJapan 10,6726,632
SakataJapan 10,1816,326
SapporoJapan 9,7046,030
SaseboJapan 10,9846,826
SendaiJapan 10,2286,356
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9856,826
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8826,762
ShinjoJapan 10,1886,331
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8566,746
ShirakawaJapan 10,3656,441
ShizuokaJapan 10,6376,610
SumotoJapan 10,7766,696
SuttsuJapan 9,7566,062
SuwaJapan 10,5286,542
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1635,694
SavannakhetLaos 12,7807,942
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5723,462
SiluteLithuania 5,4983,417
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3063,919
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,8247,969
SalimaMalawi 11,6107,214
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0918,756
SibuMalaysia 14,4538,981
SanMali 6,4624,016
SegouMali 6,3623,953
SikassoMali 6,5664,080
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6998,513
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,6192,870
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6005,965
SainshandMongolia 9,7246,043
SafiMorocco 4,6962,918
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8252,998
SittweMyanmar 12,0957,516
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,4692,777
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5982,857
SaiqOman 10,1266,292
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4406,488
SurOman 10,2846,390
SialkotPakistan 10,1246,291
SibbiPakistan 10,0956,273
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2475,125
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1034,414
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6178,462
SandomierzPoland 5,7693,585
SniezkaPoland 5,4013,356
SuwalkiPoland 5,6483,510
SzczecinPoland 5,2003,231
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4192,746
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2031,990
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2412,014
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,7458,541
Satu MareRomania 6,0133,737
SibiuRomania 6,2153,862
SulinaRomania 6,6124,109
SadrinskRussia 7,4494,629
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7133,550
SalekhardRussia 6,6204,114
SaratovRussia 7,0564,385
SejmcanRussia 7,3834,588
SelagoncyRussia 7,3764,583
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0315,612
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7295,424
SmolenskRussia 6,1123,798
SociRussia 7,3274,553
SortovalaRussia 5,6363,503
SuntarRussia 7,8364,869
SurgutRussia 7,2934,532
SverdlovskRussia 7,2684,516
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4944,035
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2652,029
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,3845,210
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4247,721
SingaporeSingapore 14,4238,962
SliacSlovakia 5,7293,560
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5286,542
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2686,381
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4532,767
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5822,847
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4462,763
SevilleSpain 4,6232,873
SennarSudan 9,3095,785
ShambatSudan 9,0575,628
ShendiSudan 9,0395,617
StenseleSweden 4,8723,028
StockholmSweden 5,1263,186
StorlienSweden 4,6882,913
SundsvallSweden 4,9713,089
SantisSwitzerland 5,1703,213
SongeaTanzania 11,4397,108
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7047,894
SongkhlaThailand 13,7088,518
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9088,021
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4578,362
SurinThailand 12,9418,042
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0934,408
SokodeTogo 7,2584,510
SfaxTunisia 6,0193,740
SousseTunisia 5,9423,692
SamsunTurkey 7,2944,532
SiirtTurkey 7,9014,910
SivasTurkey 7,4544,632
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,1065,659
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9972,484
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8012,362
SarataUkraine 6,5474,068
SarnyUkraine 6,0243,743
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9114,295
SumyUkraine 6,5094,045
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7956,087
SaltoUruguay 8,7735,451
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,8303,002
Safford, AzUsa 4,3102,678
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 851529
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7721,723
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4901,547
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,9381,826
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5061,557
Salem, InUsa 2,1551,339
Salem, OrUsa 4,5952,855
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9972,484
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,7162,309
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7042,302
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8663,024
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,9493,075
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2412,014
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,0083,112
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3371,452
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,9973,105
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,9733,090
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1641,345
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7071,061
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3551,463
Scott City, KsUsa 3,3242,066
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,3182,062
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1551,339
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,4232,749
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4282,751
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0161,874
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3422,698
Selma, AlUsa 2,7261,694
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,134705
Seymour, InUsa 2,1551,339
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,1471,334
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,4422,139
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1591,963
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,7511,710
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,7271,695
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0281,260
Southport, NcUsa 2,0081,248
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4751,538
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8021,120
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6541,649
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0882,541
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2861,420
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3741,475
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8031,742
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6534,134
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4571,527
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4881,546
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0341,264
Stamford, CtUsa 1,197744
State College, PaUsa 1,468912
State University, MsUsa 2,7821,729
State University, NmUsa 4,1522,580
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7331,077
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,6282,255
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5391,578
Stockton, CaUsa 4,8483,013
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6521,648
Storrs, CtUsa 1,028639
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9911,859
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2181,378
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,3312,691
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6691,658
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7881,732
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,210752
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,0975,653
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5092,802
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4212,748
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7582,956
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9133,053
SocotraYemen 10,8136,720
SenangaZambia 10,9606,811
SerenjeZambia 11,2416,986
SeshekeZambia 11,1466,926
SolweziZambia 10,8716,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -