Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5887,823
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9838,068
ParanaArgentina 8,8045,471
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5825,333
PehuajoArgentina 9,2575,752
PergaminoArgentina 9,0385,616
PigeArgentina 9,4505,872
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7925,463
PosadasArgentina 8,3335,178
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2505,126
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9545,564
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2125,725
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28711,364
Port HedlandAustralia 17,01210,571
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1191,938
ParakouBenin 7,3354,558
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7914,220
ParacatuBrazil 7,3384,560
ParanaBrazil 6,8084,231
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2165,105
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5354,683
ParintinsBrazil 5,5843,470
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9443,694
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4635,259
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4964,658
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5034,041
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7324,184
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3414,561
PeixeBrazil 6,7404,188
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6564,136
PicosBrazil 6,3783,963
PiraiBrazil 7,9914,966
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1484,442
PompeuBrazil 7,5954,720
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7994,846
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5413,443
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2575,131
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2473,882
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6725,389
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5934,097
PosseBrazil 7,0084,355
PlevenBulgaria 6,4053,980
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4984,038
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3318,284
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8322,382
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8081,745
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,187738
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,323822
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0861,296
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,5272,813
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 205128
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6312,878
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6621,654
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1261,943
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2142,619
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6822,910
Princeton, BcCanada 2,9351,824
ParronChile 9,1225,668
Puerto AysenChile 10,3716,444
Puerto MonttChile 9,9386,175
Punta ArenasChile 11,1946,956
PingbianChina 11,2516,992
PeralesColombia 4,9423,071
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6142,867
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6872,912
PragueCzech Republic 5,3413,319
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3852,104
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2252,004
PoloDominican Republic 3,3692,093
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1711,971
PichilingueEcuador 5,6553,514
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6793,529
PuyoEcuador 5,6573,515
Port-SaidEgypt 7,7934,843
ParisFrance 4,6252,874
PerpignanFrance 4,9633,084
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,53010,272
Port-GentilGabon 8,6235,358
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0053,732
PotsdamGermany 5,1533,202
PatrasGreece 6,5624,078
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2572,024
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,8581,155
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4622,151
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3622,089
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1082,553
PecsHungary 5,8263,621
PambanIndia 12,6387,854
PuneIndia 11,4587,120
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5729,055
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6809,122
PadovaItaly 5,4403,380
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3423,319
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9843,718
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9643,706
PantelleriaItaly 5,9733,712
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3683,336
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6103,486
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6173,490
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7723,587
PiacenzaItaly 5,3223,307
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4373,379
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5233,432
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7813,592
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9953,726
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6993,542
PrizziItaly 6,0173,739
PakseLaos 12,9578,052
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9018,638
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,8358,597
PlaisanceMauritius 13,8718,619
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8057,957
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1193,803
PatheinMyanmar 12,5117,774
PutaoMyanmar 11,4527,116
PyiMyanmar 12,3087,648
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8829,248
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4469,598
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4469,598
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5249,647
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3499,538
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2172,620
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0314,991
PohangNorth Korea 10,6736,632
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3776,448
PadidanPakistan 10,3656,441
PanjgurPakistan 10,1406,301
ParachinarPakistan 9,7906,083
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,2646,378
PeshawarPakistan 9,8476,119
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9879,313
PilarParaguay 8,2655,136
PiscoPeru 6,9444,315
PiuraPeru 6,1283,808
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7094,169
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6628,490
PoznanPoland 5,3813,344
PrzemyslPoland 5,8853,657
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3302,691
PortalegrePortugal 4,4022,736
Porto Portugal 4,2152,619
PavelecRussia 6,5504,070
PecoraRussia 6,4534,010
PermRussia 7,0004,350
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2075,100
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7923,599
PjatigorskRussia 7,4794,648
PoronajskRussia 9,0085,598
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0494,380
Providenja BayRussia 6,2453,881
PskovRussia 5,7353,564
PodorSenegal 5,4683,398
PopradSlovakia 5,7733,588
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5377,791
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0847,509
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1343,190
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,7937,950
Port SudanSudan 9,0755,639
ParamariboSuriname 4,6622,897
PiteňSweden 5,0553,141
PalmyraSyria 7,9404,934
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2687,002
PhetchabunThailand 12,7207,904
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6607,867
PhraeThailand 12,5137,776
PhuketThailand 13,5708,432
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5398,413
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9848,068
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,1848,193
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0882,540
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1302,566
PoltavaUkraine 6,5884,094
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9325,550
PradoUruguay 9,1625,694
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1865,708
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3001,429
Pana, IlUsa 2,3561,464
Paoli, InUsa 2,1551,339
Paris, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4921,548
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9601,839
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5662,216
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2452,016
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0551,898
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8391,764
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,2642,650
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8621,778
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3311,449
Perry, OkUsa 3,1461,955
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,359844
Philo, OhUsa 1,8071,123
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4332,755
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,9671,844
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9011,803
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4111,498
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,6801,665
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6501,025
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,197744
Plymouth, MaUsa 927576
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7081,683
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9382,447
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4111,498
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2631,406
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6891,671
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4522,767
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3602,088
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,262784
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4522,767
Portage, WiUsa 2,1291,323
Portland, MaineUsa 777483
Portland, OregonUsa 4,5332,817
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3281,447
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9881,857
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0242,500
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,552964
Princeton, InUsa 2,3611,467
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 983611
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,5712,219
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6772,906
PetaukeZambia 11,4037,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -