Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,6846,018
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8086,095
KhostAfghanistan 9,8336,110
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4685,883
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1867,572
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14811,277
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5333,438
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,9394,933
KandiBenin 7,2114,481
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,1732,593
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,530951
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,533952
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,1282,565
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3861,483
Kingston, OnCanada 1,193741
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7242,935
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7182,310
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,269789
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 949590
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5085,908
KashiChina 9,4965,901
KunmingChina 11,8177,343
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4205,853
KhargaEgypt 8,1295,051
KosseirEgypt 8,3375,181
KajaaniFinland 5,3703,337
KuopioFinland 5,4373,378
KuusamoFinland 5,3563,328
KarlsruheGermany 5,0203,119
KasselGermany 4,9783,094
KonstanzGermany 5,1383,193
KumasiGhana 7,2494,505
KalamataGreece 6,6644,141
KerkiraGreece 6,3453,943
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7884,218
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,2731,413
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3182,062
KankanGuinea 6,3933,972
KindiaGuinea 6,1763,838
KissidougouGuinea 6,4223,990
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6455,372
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2567,616
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2577,616
KeszthelyHungary 5,7173,553
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2061,992
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6887,263
KotaIndia 10,9076,778
KozhikodeIndia 12,2677,623
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8469,847
KermanIran 9,4425,868
KermanshahIran 8,5095,288
Khoram AbadIran 8,6555,378
KilkennyIreland 3,8492,392
KingstonJamaica 3,5452,203
KagoshimaJapan 11,1506,929
KanazawaJapan 10,4986,524
KaruizawaJapan 10,4866,516
KatsuuraJapan 10,5756,572
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5736,570
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4765,888
KobeJapan 10,7306,668
KochiJapan 10,8836,763
KofuJapan 10,5596,562
KumagayaJapan 10,4896,518
KumamotoJapan 11,0106,842
KumejimaJapan 11,7737,316
KureJapan 10,8276,728
KushiroJapan 9,6415,991
KutchanJapan 9,7336,048
KyotoJapan 10,6866,641
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7835,458
KitaleKenya 10,4426,488
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,9935,588
KufraLibya 7,7034,787
KaunasLithuania 5,6563,515
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4593,392
KybartaiLithuania 5,6113,487
KarongaMalawi 11,2526,992
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8618,613
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0838,752
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1718,806
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9718,681
KuantanMalaysia 14,1428,788
KuchingMalaysia 14,5299,029
KayesMali 5,8993,666
KeniebaMali 6,0473,758
KidalMali 6,5084,044
KitaMali 6,1533,824
KoutiaMali 6,4954,036
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0967,517
KisinevMoldova 6,4384,001
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4525,874
KhatgalMongolia 9,0035,595
KhovdMongolia 9,1015,655
KhujirtMongolia 9,4265,857
KhutagMongolia 9,1545,688
KenitraMorocco 4,7632,960
KalewaMyanmar 11,8127,340
KathaMyanmar 11,7657,311
KawthaungMyanmar 13,3528,297
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,1927,576
KengtungMyanmar 12,1567,554
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5527,178
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4437,111
KathmanduNepal 11,0456,863
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9269,275
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2679,487
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5199,644
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4069,573
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2399,470
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3849,560
KanoNigeria 7,5544,694
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4896,518
KarasjokNorway 5,0673,149
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3612,710
KristiansandNorway 4,6222,872
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4782,783
KhasabOman 9,7616,065
KarachiPakistan 10,4986,524
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,4976,523
KhanpurPakistan 10,3206,413
KhuzdarPakistan 10,1946,334
KororPalau 13,7218,526
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7473,571
KlodzkoPoland 5,4713,400
KoszalinPoland 5,2523,264
KrakowPoland 5,6883,534
KalakanRussia 8,6175,355
KaliningradRussia 5,4803,406
KamenskoeRussia 7,0784,398
KandalaksaRussia 5,4253,371
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7393,567
KazanRussia 6,8824,277
KemRussia 5,6323,500
KerchRussia 6,9954,347
KhabarovskRussia 9,2265,733
KirenskRussia 8,2875,149
KirovRussia 6,6764,149
KljuciRussia 7,8224,861
KolpasevRussia 7,8284,864
KorfRussia 7,2834,525
KostromaRussia 6,3503,946
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2223,867
KotlasRussia 6,3633,954
KrasnodarRussia 7,1824,463
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6624,761
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1724,457
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2825,146
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3213,307
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1334,433
KurganRussia 7,5684,703
KurskRussia 6,5284,056
KyraRussia 9,2195,729
KigaliRwanda 10,3196,412
KoldaSenegal 5,7873,596
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3063,919
KosiceSlovakia 5,8583,640
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0837,509
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1646,316
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8768,001
KadugliSudan 9,2285,735
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7745,452
KassalaSudan 9,3545,813
KhartoumSudan 9,0645,632
KostiSudan 9,2705,761
KalmarSweden 5,1523,202
KaresuandoSweden 4,9883,100
KarlstadSweden 4,8723,028
KristianstadSweden 5,0523,140
KamishliSyria 7,9264,925
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9418,042
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2658,243
Khon KaenThailand 12,7537,925
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0668,119
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9008,016
KairouanTunisia 5,9133,675
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,6144,732
KarsTurkey 7,7594,822
KastamonuTurkey 7,1324,432
KayseriTurkey 7,4364,621
KonyaTurkey 7,3054,540
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,4815,270
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,2785,766
KinlossUk 3,9712,467
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6514,133
KievUkraine 6,3083,920
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8504,257
KirovogradUkraine 6,5284,056
KlepininoUkraine 6,8464,254
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6324,121
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9153,676
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6204,114
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9451,209
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,8352,383
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,7831,730
Keene, NhUsa 930578
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8941,177
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5332,195
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,0861,918
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3902,106
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9133,675
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2202,001
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9201,193
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,6442,886
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2311,386
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7603,579
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6883,535
KabompoZambia 10,8256,727
KabweZambia 11,2096,965
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2086,965
KafirondaZambia 11,0346,856
KaomaZambia 10,9676,815
KasamaZambia 11,0666,877
KasempaZambia 10,9416,799
KawambwaZambia 10,8796,760
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4867,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -