Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,6305,984
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,7536,061
JuninArgentina 9,1115,662
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9334,930
JacobinaBrazil 6,8494,256
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2623,892
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6154,110
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4054,601
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9094,915
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5272,191
JiuquanChina 10,1326,296
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6572,894
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2412,014
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3552,085
JoensuuFinland 5,5373,441
JokioinenFinland 5,3383,317
JyvskylFinland 5,3683,336
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5001,553
JulianehbGreenland 1,7971,117
JagdalpurIndia 11,7927,328
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3109,513
JerusalemIsrael 7,9494,940
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,4932,792
JosNigeria 7,7584,821
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7932,357
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8062,365
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,2446,366
JhelumPakistan 10,0456,242
JiwaniPakistan 10,1886,331
JuliacaPeru 7,0374,373
JakutskRussia 7,8074,851
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4404,623
JenisejskRussia 8,0104,977
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4955,900
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2585,753
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9785,579
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0395,617
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6756,012
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1197,531
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6512,890
JubaSudan 9,8706,133
JokkmokkSweden 4,9413,070
JönköpingSweden 4,9803,095
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9773,092
JendoubaTunisia 5,7653,583
JerbaTunisia 6,0823,780
JerseyUk 4,3022,673
JaltaUkraine 6,9284,305
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9071,807
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5781,602
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,5291,572
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,3901,485
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,571976
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7752,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -