Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,3705,822
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8923,661
HuamboAngola 10,1446,304
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65910,352
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,67010,980
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,68610,990
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,24810,097
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8531,773
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 331205
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 305190
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,485923
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 669415
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7591,093
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Hope, BcCanada 4,2932,668
HaikouChina 12,4817,756
HailarChina 9,2695,760
HamiChina 9,6986,026
HetanChina 9,8806,140
HavanaCuba 3,2702,032
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2532,022
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2602,026
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3082,056
HelwanEgypt 7,8424,873
HurguadaEgypt 8,2185,107
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7522,331
HelsinkiFinland 5,4243,370
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4343,377
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6866,641
HamburgGermany 4,9103,051
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9093,050
HannoverGermany 4,9413,070
HelgolandGermany 4,7582,957
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2523,264
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0054,353
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,2261,383
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6415,370
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,7165,416
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3552,085
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7937,328
HaifaIsrael 7,8604,884
HaboroJapan 9,5565,938
HachijojimaJapan 10,8066,715
HachinoheJapan 9,9716,196
HagiJapan 10,8256,726
HakodateJapan 9,8496,121
HamadaJapan 10,7616,687
HamamatsuJapan 10,6766,634
HikoneJapan 10,6496,617
HimejiJapan 10,7266,665
HiradoJapan 10,9646,813
HirooJapan 9,7406,052
HiroshimaJapan 10,8106,717
HitaJapan 10,9516,805
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0756,882
HunLibya 6,7954,222
HomboriMali 6,5294,057
HomalinMyanmar 11,6527,240
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,5987,828
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7649,796
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8989,879
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,24210,093
HororataNew Zealand 15,8799,868
HyderabadPakistan 10,5196,536
HuanucoPeru 6,5224,053
HelPoland 5,3873,347
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2245,732
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1854,465
HatangaRussia 6,6864,155
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3703,958
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9845,583
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7335,427
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,7143,551
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2538,857
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4886,517
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0946,272
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0488,108
HalaibSudan 8,8205,481
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3095,785
HudeibaSudan 9,0045,595
HaparandaSweden 5,1503,201
HarnosandSweden 4,9913,101
HamaSyria 7,7954,844
HassakahSyria 7,9414,934
Hua HinThailand 13,1088,145
HakkariTurkey 8,0404,996
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2682,652
HersonUkraine 6,6794,151
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1613,828
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,6032,239
Hanover, NhUsa 871541
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4341,512
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,439894
Hart, MiUsa 1,9041,183
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,047650
Hartington, NeUsa 2,8081,745
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4781,540
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,2212,002
Hays, KsUsa 3,1181,937
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,9263,061
Hebron, NeUsa 2,9891,857
Helena, MtUsa 3,7362,322
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,352840
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8361,141
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1641,345
Hermit, CoUsa 3,7762,346
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7171,688
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6611,654
Highmore, SdUsa 2,8431,767
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,334829
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,3731,475
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9151,190
Holly, CoUsa 3,3992,112
Homer, AkUsa 5,6073,484
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,1921,362
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3991,491
Horton, KsUsa 2,8211,753
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,2212,002
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8051,122
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7911,113
Houma, LaUsa 3,1651,967
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4512,145
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,9521,213
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5061,557
Huron, SdUsa 2,8071,745
HanoiVietnam 12,3097,649
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4458,355
HarareZimbabwe 11,6847,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -