Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3787,070
UaupesBrazil 5,2783,280
UbatubaBrazil 8,0545,005
UberabaBrazil 7,5944,719
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2842,041
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4465,870
UpernavikGreenland 2,8401,765
UummannaqGreenland 2,6411,641
UdineItaly 5,4943,414
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9363,688
UenoJapan 10,7066,653
UnzendakeJapan 11,0256,851
UrakawaJapan 9,7666,069
UshibukaJapan 11,0876,890
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4356,485
UwajimaJapan 10,9366,796
UkmergeLithuania 5,6873,534
UtenaLithuania 5,7183,553
UlaangomMongolia 8,9235,545
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3635,818
UlgiiMongolia 8,9665,572
UliastaiMongolia 9,2385,741
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9985,592
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4605,879
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4946,521
UfaRussia 7,2544,508
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9103,673
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9385,554
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6584,759
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7745,452
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2663,894
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7734,830
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9424,935
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8724,270
Umm BeninSudan 9,3735,824
UmeňSweden 5,0573,142
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9278,033
Udon ThaniThailand 12,6547,863
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,5667,809
UrfaTurkey 7,7664,826
UsakTurkey 7,0474,379
Uman’Ukraine 6,3963,975
UzgorodUkraine 5,9243,681
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6541,028
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8211,131
Urbana, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9261,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -