Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8793,032
LuandaAngola 9,6335,986
LuenaAngola 10,3626,439
La PlataArgentina 9,1655,695
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7354,807
La RiojaArgentina 8,5505,313
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0655,633
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9086,778
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0164,981
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,63410,958
LavertonAustralia 17,60910,942
LearmonthAustralia 17,19710,686
LongreachAustralia 16,48510,244
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,48410,243
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,14210,031
Low HeadAustralia 17,64110,962
LinzAustria 5,4363,378
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0662,527
LerwickUk 4,0652,526
La PazBolivia 7,1334,432
LavrasBrazil 7,8144,856
LencoisBrazil 6,9694,331
LinharesBrazil 7,7394,809
LondrinaBrazil 7,9414,935
LomBulgaria 6,2893,908
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0851,917
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7111,063
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6582,273
Langara, BcCanada 4,8423,009
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9311,200
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,6852,290
London, OnCanada 1,581983
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5031,556
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8291,758
Lytton, BcCanada 4,2662,651
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5412,822
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6465,373
LanzhouChina 10,6256,603
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0326,855
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8413,008
LimonCosta Rica 4,6112,865
LarnacaCyprus 7,6094,728
LimassolCyprus 7,5854,713
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9116,780
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2626,377
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7012,921
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2872,043
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2302,007
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2962,048
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1661,968
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5323,438
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9633,706
LuxorEgypt 8,2655,136
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5262,812
Laucala BayFiji 13,7018,514
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5543,451
Le MansFrance 4,5192,808
LilleFrance 4,6012,859
LyonFrance 4,9503,076
LambarnGabon 8,7325,426
LastourvilleGabon 8,9245,546
LibrevilleGabon 8,5755,328
LeipzigGermany 5,1603,206
LindenbergGermany 5,2263,248
LamiaGreece 6,5654,080
LarissaGreece 6,5144,048
LemnosGreece 6,6754,148
LimnosGreece 6,6834,153
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4602,150
LabeGuinea 6,1053,794
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7655,446
La CeibaHonduras 4,2022,611
La MesaHonduras 4,2842,662
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0886,269
LudhianaIndia 10,3466,429
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,1073,795
LatinaItaly 5,7383,566
LatronicoItaly 6,0453,757
LecceItaly 6,1823,842
LodwarKenya 10,3166,410
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3667,685
LiepajaLatvia 5,4183,367
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5293,436
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8473,012
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2713,897
LabuanMalaysia 14,1518,793
LuqaMalta 6,2173,863
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6462,266
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9603,082
LashioMyanmar 11,9347,416
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9039,883
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7289,774
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0109,949
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4889,624
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8489,848
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5469,660
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5469,660
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5469,660
LagosNigeria 7,6174,733
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5142,805
LillehammerNorway 4,6682,901
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2086,343
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7564,820
LimaPeru 6,7764,211
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2618,241
LisbonPortugal 4,3052,675
LeninbadRussia 9,1655,695
LevsiRussia 7,2034,476
LungiSierra Leone 6,2793,902
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5793,467
LanzaroteSpain 4,5992,858
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6052,862
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1933,227
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2103,238
LatakiaSyria 7,6994,784
LampangThailand 12,4817,756
LoeiThailand 12,6227,844
Lop BuriThailand 12,8858,007
LomeTogo 7,5014,661
LeemingUk 4,1722,593
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0662,527
London, EnglandUk 4,3432,699
London-GatwickUk 4,3602,709
LynehamUk 4,2312,629
L’VovUkraine 5,9553,701
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4594,014
LozovajaUkraine 6,7374,186
LubnyUkraine 6,4744,023
LuckUkraine 5,9943,725
LuganskUkraine 6,9244,303
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3041,432
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4121,499
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2011,989
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2912,045
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6471,645
Lake Placid, NyUsa 998620
Laketown, UtUsa 3,8642,401
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8011,741
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,5702,218
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3041,432
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6572,272
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6591,652
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5012,175
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,9282,441
Larned, KsUsa 3,1741,972
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4742,159
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5032,798
Laurel, MdUsa 1,536954
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8181,751
Lawrence, MaUsa 865537
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6961,675
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7271,695
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7431,705
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4111,498
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2731,413
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4961,551
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8491,149
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,1032,550
Lewiston, MeUsa 734456
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7431,705
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7841,109
Libby, MtUsa 3,9222,437
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,8521,772
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,601995
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,7351,700
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8821,791
Llano, TxUsa 3,6332,258
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3152,060
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8703,026
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8623,021
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,8813,033
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9482,453
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8361,141
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,1871,359
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7821,729
Loup City, NeUsa 2,9981,863
Lowville, NyUsa 1,131703
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6552,271
Luling, TxUsa 3,6342,259
Lusk, WyUsa 3,3412,076
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8031,120
LivingstoneZambia 11,2857,013
LundaziZambia 11,3887,077
LusakaZambia 11,2877,014
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2787,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -