Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,6015,966
NeuquenArgentina 9,6205,978
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2115,724
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3089,512
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,10310,006
Nowra RanAustralia 17,00010,564
NuriootpaAustralia 17,76211,037
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8381,764
NatitingouBenin 7,1644,452
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9854,962
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3125,165
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2415,121
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,020634
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4662,775
Natashquan, QcCanada 312194
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 910565
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2212,623
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,3042,053
North Bay, OnCanada 1,336830
N’DjamenaChad 8,0354,993
NanchangChina 11,5647,186
NanjingChina 11,1886,952
NanningChina 12,1677,561
NicosiaCyprus 7,5664,702
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9843,097
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1971,987
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3302,069
NegeleEthiopia 10,4246,477
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7448,541
NandiFiji 13,7448,541
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2413,257
NancyFrance 4,8913,039
NantesFrance 4,4292,752
NiceFrance 5,2193,243
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1093,175
NurembergGermany 5,1713,213
NurnbergGermany 5,1683,211
NaxosGreece 6,8924,283
NanortalikGreenland 1,7811,107
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,8571,154
NordGreenland 4,1252,563
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,9651,221
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6904,157
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,4577,119
New DelhiIndia 10,6286,604
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8753,651
NaganoJapan 10,4596,499
NagasakiJapan 11,0306,854
NagoJapan 11,7307,289
NagoyaJapan 10,6466,616
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7777,318
NaraJapan 10,7196,661
NazeJapan 11,5147,155
NemuroJapan 9,5755,950
NiigataJapan 10,3066,404
NikkoJapan 10,4236,477
NobeokaJapan 11,0216,849
NairobiKenya 10,7626,688
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2526,370
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3025,781
NidaLithuania 5,4763,403
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,6087,835
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1948,199
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4167,094
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5197,158
NaraMali 6,1343,812
NioroMali 5,9803,716
NemaMauritania 6,0163,739
NouakchottMauritania 5,2753,278
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9089,264
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3039,510
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6769,742
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4779,617
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4659,610
NandaimeNicaragua 4,5592,833
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7224,798
NiameyNiger 6,9634,327
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7912,977
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0383,131
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5232,810
NawabshahPakistan 10,4346,484
NokkundiPakistan 9,8956,149
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5724,705
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1288,158
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1283,808
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0405,617
NikolaevRussia 6,6154,111
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6355,366
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7644,825
NizneangarskRussia 8,5155,292
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5045,284
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,7974,224
NovgorodRussia 5,8423,630
NovosibirskRussia 8,1595,070
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9458,044
No. 6Sudan 8,6475,373
NyalaSudan 8,7825,457
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6887,884
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,7787,940
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5438,416
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,4587,741
NarathiwatThailand 13,8218,589
NigdeTurkey 7,4434,625
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,4815,270
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7234,178
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8821,169
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8821,169
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3761,477
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0561,899
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8621,778
New Bedford, MaUsa 936582
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,263785
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,605997
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4161,502
New London, WiUsa 2,0951,302
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0841,917
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1021,928
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,5061,557
New YorkUsa 1,197744
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,209751
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,208751
Newark, NjUsa 1,230764
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8391,143
Newberry, ScUsa 2,2451,395
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0841,916
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5161,564
Newport, TnUsa 2,1521,337
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9413,692
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6551,028
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,8491,770
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,7592,957
North Loup, NeUsa 2,9661,843
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1351,948
Norton, KsUsa 3,1391,951
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7791,106
NdolaZambia 11,1066,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -