Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6724,146
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4743,402
DavisAntarctica 16,78310,429
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28310,118
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9509,912
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6189,705
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,94710,531
DhakaBangladesh 11,6497,239
D’UccleBelgium 4,6732,904
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5234,675
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8914,282
DouradosBrazil 7,7734,830
DoualaCameroon 8,3025,159
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 447278
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7711,722
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0092,492
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5172,807
Deer Lake, NfCanada 389241
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4211,505
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 802498
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2711,411
DuianChina 10,4996,524
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0243,743
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1646,316
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2151,998
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3432,078
DabaaEgypt 7,5514,692
DakhlaEgypt 8,0144,980
DijonFrance 4,8833,035
DresdenGermany 5,2583,267
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7782,348
DebrecenHungary 5,9523,699
DalatangiIceland 3,4512,144
DaltonganjIndia 11,3717,066
DarbhangaIndia 11,2236,974
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3747,068
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3747,068
DumkaIndia 11,4697,127
DwarkaIndia 10,8416,737
DezfulIran 8,7625,445
DublinIreland 3,8962,421
DecimomannuItaly 5,5963,477
DobbiacoItaly 5,3893,349
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0354,372
Deir-AllaJordan 7,9484,939
DagorettiKenya 10,7636,688
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7533,575
DedzaMalawi 11,6317,228
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8116,097
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2315,736
DaweiMyanmar 12,8978,015
De BiltNetherlands 4,6732,904
De KooyNetherlands 4,6152,868
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6122,866
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4039,572
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8649,858
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3199,519
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,11210,012
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0909,999
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5842,848
DalbandinPakistan 9,9786,200
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,0266,230
DirPakistan 9,7416,053
DroshPakistan 9,7036,030
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9548,050
DohaQatar 9,5595,940
DorohoiRomania 6,2183,864
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2703,896
DudinkaRussia 6,7694,207
DzardzanRussia 7,0954,409
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,3835,831
DakarSenegal 5,4563,390
DaruSierra Leone 6,4944,035
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6047,832
DamazinSudan 9,5105,909
DongolaSudan 8,6255,360
DamascusSyria 7,9134,918
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,9134,917
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9974,970
DusanbeTajikistan 9,2775,765
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4027,085
DjerbaTunisia 6,1033,792
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,7974,845
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9442,451
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9912,480
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6824,152
DonetskUkraine 6,8784,274
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7916,085
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3291,447
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7401,081
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,3462,079
Danville, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0781,291
Davenport, WaUsa 4,1312,567
David City, NeUsa 2,8601,778
Dayton, OhUsa 1,9671,222
Dayton, WaUsa 4,1732,593
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,7441,705
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,6082,864
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3161,439
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8912,418
Delaware, OhUsa 1,8791,167
Delphine, InUsa 2,1141,314
Denton, MdUsa 1,473915
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,5182,186
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,5851,606
Deseret, UtUsa 4,1702,591
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5521,586
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7811,106
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8732,407
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2891,422
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,2602,026
Dover, DeUsa 1,473915
Dover, TnUsa 2,4941,550
Dublin, TxUsa 3,4892,168
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3231,444
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2811,417
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4341,512
Durham, NhUsa 865537
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8273,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -