Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,4975,902
FarahAfghanistan 9,5385,927
FormosaArgentina 8,1905,089
ForrestAustralia 17,98711,177
FrancistownBotswana 11,6797,258
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3823,966
FloraniaBrazil 6,4374,000
FlorestaBrazil 6,6364,124
FlorianoBrazil 6,3003,915
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4425,246
FormosaBrazil 7,1444,440
FortalezaBrazil 6,1253,806
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1425,060
FrancaBrazil 7,6914,779
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8691,783
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4322,132
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,4472,142
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0892,541
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,6602,274
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9762,471
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4802,163
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0322,506
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7192,311
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 399248
Fredericton, NbCanada 393244
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8661,159
FayaChad 7,8804,897
FamagustaCyprus 7,6114,730
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7412,946
FarafraEgypt 7,8234,861
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0535,626
FichtelbergGermany 5,2423,258
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9833,096
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3683,957
FrederikshbGreenland 1,8001,118
FaranahGuinea 6,3223,929
FalconaraItaly 5,6443,507
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4863,409
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9253,682
FonniItaly 5,5693,461
FrontoneItaly 5,6073,484
FrosinoneItaly 5,7593,579
FukauraJapan 9,9926,209
FukueJapan 11,0476,864
FukuiJapan 10,5646,565
FukuokaJapan 10,9306,792
FukushimaJapan 10,2926,395
FukuyamaJapan 10,7926,706
FushikiJapan 10,4686,505
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1075,659
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1548,174
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4128,334
FunchalMadeira 4,0972,546
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6442,264
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,9083,050
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5232,810
FaroPortugal 4,4922,791
FerganaRussia 9,2355,739
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2793,902
FalunSweden 4,9503,076
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4322,754
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9614,325
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1913,226
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,9201,815
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,4871,546
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,5061,557
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,6201,628
Farmington, MeUsa 679422
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3951,488
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5071,558
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,8511,772
Fayette, IaUsa 2,3951,488
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9251,818
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9791,230
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,5901,609
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,4991,553
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,1212,561
Findlay, OhUsa 1,8661,159
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,2932,668
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7771,104
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,0961,302
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,4922,170
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,5461,582
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,4132,121
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8791,789
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,8751,787
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9961,862
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,9821,231
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,3552,085
Framingham, MaUsa 941585
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,1471,334
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2182,000
Franklin, PaUsa 1,605997
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6131,002
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,8022,984
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,7351,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -