Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,5925,961
BustAfghanistan 9,7286,045
BatnaAlgeria 5,6313,499
BecharAlgeria 5,2743,277
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4783,404
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3743,339
BiskraAlgeria 5,6503,511
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1833,842
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2207,593
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3177,654
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3267,659
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1207,532
ByrdAntarctica 14,6169,082
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5755,950
BarilocheArgentina 9,8876,144
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1205,667
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,95410,535
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25710,103
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72110,391
BrestBelarus 5,8043,606
BrusselsBelgium 4,6732,904
Belize CityBelize 4,1012,549
BeninBenin 7,5674,702
BohiconBenin 7,4764,646
BermudaBermuda 1,6861,048
BageBrazil 8,7875,460
BambuiBrazil 7,6594,760
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8444,874
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4754,024
BarcelosBrazil 5,3793,342
BarraBrazil 6,7604,201
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1023,792
BarreirasBrazil 6,8284,243
BelémBrazil 5,5843,470
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6974,783
BelterraBrazil 5,6023,481
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5214,052
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5335,303
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9894,343
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1604,449
BrevesBrazil 5,5673,460
BurgasBulgaria 6,6514,133
BurundiBurundi 10,3686,443
BatouriCameroon 8,6085,349
Bagotville, QcCanada 689428
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2932,668
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7861,731
Banff, AbCanada 3,8292,379
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,305811
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 704437
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,6722,282
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4691,534
Blue River, BcCanada 4,0492,516
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,185736
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,7242,936
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7821,729
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9581,838
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,2441,394
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,6592,895
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,256781
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,4032,736
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5032,177
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9245,546
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7675,448
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4186,474
BeijingChina 10,3056,403
BarranquillaColombia 4,2352,632
Benito SalasColombia 5,1053,172
BogotáColombia 4,8893,038
BrnoCzech Republic 5,5463,446
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5445,931
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4785,890
BaniDominican Republic 3,3272,068
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3522,083
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2612,026
BahariyaEgypt 7,7894,840
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8864,900
BiarritzFrance 4,6102,865
BordeauxFrance 4,6022,860
BrestFrance 4,1812,598
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3367,044
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3357,043
BitamGabon 8,5905,338
BanjulGambia 5,6283,498
BerlinGermany 5,1643,209
BrockenGermany 5,0293,125
BokeGuinea 5,9673,708
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8343,625
BudapestHungary 5,7873,596
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8023,606
BangaloreIndia 12,1937,577
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7597,307
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8317,352
BikanerIndia 10,5096,530
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8869,250
BabolsarIran 8,6295,362
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6786,014
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,3835,209
Bandar LengehIran 9,6485,995
BirjandIran 9,3325,799
BushehrIran 9,1915,711
BaghdadIraq 8,4235,234
BasraIraq 8,8675,510
BelmulletIreland 3,6362,260
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7992,361
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0303,747
BergamoItaly 5,2793,280
BolognaItaly 5,4503,387
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3453,321
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0693,772
BrindisiItaly 6,1423,817
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0524,382
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9164,298
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7275,423
BeirutLebanon 7,8144,856
BenghaziLibya 6,8954,285
BirzaiLithuania 5,6373,503
BitolaMacedonia 6,3483,945
BlantyreMalawi 11,7937,328
BvumbweMalawi 11,8197,344
BintuluMalaysia 14,3698,929
BamakoMali 6,2923,910
Bko-SMali 6,3053,918
BougounMali 6,4313,997
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0203,119
BaitagMongolia 9,3005,779
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9875,585
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2445,745
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5455,931
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6465,994
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4795,890
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4175,852
BulganMongolia 9,2285,735
BhamawMyanmar 11,7777,318
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,16110,043
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7899,812
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,12410,020
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4669,611
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4332,755
BilmaNiger 7,3584,572
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1674,454
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7252,936
BergenNorway 4,4132,743
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4152,743
BjornoyaNorway 4,7212,933
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6912,915
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6372,882
BadinPakistan 10,6156,596
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3166,410
BalakotPakistan 9,8876,144
BarkhanPakistan 10,1556,310
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5862,850
BascoPhilippines 12,4637,745
BialystokPoland 5,7173,553
BejaPortugal 4,4412,760
BragancaPortugal 4,3182,683
BistritaRomania 6,1553,825
BucharestRomania 6,4253,993
BajkitRussia 7,7354,806
BarabinskRussia 8,0014,972
BarnaulRussia 8,3385,182
BerezovoRussia 6,8014,226
BiserRussia 7,0564,385
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1185,666
BogdarinRussia 8,6855,397
BogucanyRussia 8,1035,035
BomnakRussia 8,6185,355
BorRussia 7,6424,749
BorzjaRussia 9,1415,681
BratskRussia 8,3885,212
BelgradeSerbia 6,0453,757
BoSierra Leone 6,4343,998
BontheSierra Leone 6,4223,991
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6293,498
BerberaSomalia 10,3926,458
BusanSouth Korea 10,7796,698
BadajozSpain 4,4692,777
BarcelonaSpain 4,9863,098
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5162,806
BabanusaSudan 9,0605,630
BaselSwitzerland 5,0373,130
BernSwitzerland 5,0643,147
BangkokThailand 12,9998,078
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9798,066
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5807,817
BizerteTunisia 5,7883,597
BalikesirTurkey 6,8824,277
BursaTurkey 6,9174,298
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,0585,628
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8102,367
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8692,404
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8682,404
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2172,620
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2672,652
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3792,721
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,8343,004
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,6492,268
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,501933
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2573,267
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2583,267
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7761,725
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1251,942
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1191,939
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8951,178
Bedford, MaUsa 936582
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7402,324
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4391,516
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8983,043
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0273,745
Bethlehem, NhUsa 871541
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2563,266
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1293,187
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8761,166
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,5162,185
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,250777
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5871,607
Bishop, CaUsa 4,6652,899
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,9151,811
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8891,174
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2541,400
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3932,730
Blakely, GaUsa 2,6811,666
Block Island, RiUsa 1,156718
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7032,301
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1722,592
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6291,634
Boonton, NjUsa 1,230765
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 911566
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0941,301
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,2851,420
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5201,566
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5092,181
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,130702
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7971,738
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0781,291
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,337831
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2141,376
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,0891,919
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9261,818
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9142,432
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6691,658
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5352,818
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7501,087
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8301,137
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,407874
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1561,961
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9451,209
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4321,511
Burlington, VtUsa 930578
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3772,720
BajsunUzbekistan 9,2435,744
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1522,580
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2082,615
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6657,249
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6767,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -