Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grindstone Island, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grindstone Island, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grindstone Island, Qc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,5885,958
ChlefAlgeria 5,2343,253
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6193,492
CeresArgentina 8,5915,339
ChamicalArgentina 8,6565,379
ChepesArgentina 8,7655,447
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3746,446
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7575,442
CórdobaArgentina 8,7545,440
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7635,445
CorrientesArgentina 8,3275,174
CairnsAustralia 15,7879,810
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,12110,639
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48310,864
CedunaAustralia 17,86811,103
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,63110,334
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,42710,208
Cobar MoAustralia 17,07810,612
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6339,715
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,48410,243
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,87511,107
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8267,349
CharnocksBarbados 3,8222,375
CotonouBenin 7,5674,702
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8674,888
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0735,016
CabroboBrazil 6,6014,102
CaceresBrazil 7,0664,391
CaetiteBrazil 7,0944,409
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5874,094
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5774,709
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0004,971
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9654,950
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4063,981
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3734,582
CaparaoBrazil 7,8114,854
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4484,628
CaratingaBrazil 7,7264,801
CaravelasBrazil 7,5854,713
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0734,395
CarolinaBrazil 6,2473,882
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1125,041
CataguasesBrazil 7,8844,899
CatalaoBrazil 7,4224,612
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7274,802
CaxiasBrazil 6,0873,782
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5795,331
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4424,003
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8904,903
ChapecoBrazil 8,3355,180
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6464,130
CipoBrazil 6,9004,288
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3093,921
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6124,730
CordeiroBrazil 7,9624,948
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9764,335
CorumbaBrazil 7,4034,601
CoximBrazil 7,3604,574
CrateusBrazil 6,2023,854
CuiabaBrazil 7,0214,363
CuritibaBrazil 8,1935,091
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7282,317
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3702,094
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,5232,811
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,1431,332
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3621,468
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,601995
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1312,567
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6962,918
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,8132,991
Cartwright, NfCanada 782486
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0322,506
Chapais, QcCanada 990615
Charlo, NbCanada 340212
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15999
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15596
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,5182,808
Chatham, NbCanada 275171
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5041,556
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,406873
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 704437
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4601,529
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9762,470
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5941,612
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,4122,120
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,455904
Comox, BcCanada 4,5082,801
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4652,153
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2781,416
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5312,194
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,8942,420
ChicoChile 10,4926,520
ChillanChile 9,3915,836
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4245,856
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3585,194
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3966,460
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2045,719
ChangchunChina 9,8446,117
ChangduChina 11,0356,857
ChangshaChina 11,5897,201
ChengduChina 11,2196,971
ChongqingChina 11,3887,077
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5012,797
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,6433,507
CamagueyCuba 3,2282,006
CasablancaCuba 3,2502,020
ChebCzech Republic 5,2253,247
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9743,091
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1701,970
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2672,030
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2322,009
CanarEcuador 5,7963,602
CairoEgypt 7,8274,864
CaenFrance 4,4222,748
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6732,904
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8182,994
CocobeachGabon 8,5425,308
CologneGermany 4,8353,005
ChiosGreece 6,8544,259
CorfuGreece 6,3453,943
ConakryGuinea 6,1683,833
CatacamasHonduras 4,2392,634
CholutecaHonduras 4,4552,768
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,3187,655
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5177,157
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5177,157
ChahbaharIran 10,1006,277
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7132,307
ClonesIreland 3,8162,372
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7372,322
CorkIreland 3,7892,355
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7912,356
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6093,485
CameriItaly 5,2163,241
CampobassoItaly 5,8583,640
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6133,488
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6503,511
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5353,440
Cape MeleItaly 5,2683,274
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,9983,728
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1503,822
CerviaItaly 5,5353,440
CiampinoItaly 5,7003,542
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4293,374
Cisa PassItaly 5,3603,331
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6343,501
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3943,352
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2073,857
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1903,847
ChibaJapan 10,5326,545
ChichibuJapan 10,5136,533
ChichijimaJapan 11,3907,078
ChoshiJapan 10,4996,524
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8184,858
ChilekaMalawi 11,7937,328
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5577,182
ChitipaMalawi 11,1856,950
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3212,685
ComitanMexico 4,4332,755
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0758,125
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3945,838
ChoirMongolia 9,5375,927
CasablancaMorocco 4,7302,939
ChindeMozambique 12,1347,540
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7477,921
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3159,517
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0709,986
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8309,837
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8309,837
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7059,759
CondegaNicaragua 4,4142,743
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2508,234
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9816,824
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4846,515
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6676,629
ChhorPakistan 10,5766,572
ChitralPakistan 9,6786,014
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1405,058
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8874,901
CajamarcaPeru 6,2783,901
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1613,829
ChiclayoPeru 6,2763,900
ChimbotePeru 6,4964,037
CuzcoPeru 6,8474,255
CzestochowaPoland 5,6033,482
CoimbraPortugal 4,2792,659
CalafatRomania 6,2583,889
CeahlauRomania 6,2513,885
ClujRomania 6,1203,803
ConstantaRomania 6,6074,106
CraiovaRomania 6,2973,913
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0733,774
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6154,110
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4724,022
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1203,803
Cape UelenRussia 5,9973,727
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2935,775
CaraRussia 8,4205,232
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8124,233
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4233,991
ChitaRussia 8,9535,564
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9465,559
CokurdahRussia 6,6794,150
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4105,226
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0717,501
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0636,253
CaceresSpain 4,4722,779
CadizSpain 4,6462,887
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6792,907
CordobaSpain 4,6762,906
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9068,020
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8077,959
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1578,176
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4147,714
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3087,648
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0508,109
ChumphonThailand 13,3128,272
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7454,192
CorumTurkey 7,2654,515
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,9915,587
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,2525,749
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1422,574
CernovcyUkraine 6,1633,830
ChernigovUkraine 6,2773,901
CarrascoUruguay 9,1605,692
ColoniaUruguay 9,1095,660
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3112,058
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5101,560
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,473915
Camden, ScUsa 2,1831,357
Canton, NyUsa 1,043648
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,7711,722
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7611,094
Caribou, MeUsa 468291
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4221,505
Casper, WyUsa 3,4842,165
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4962,794
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,512939
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8961,178
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4701,535
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2181,379
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2201,380
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8861,172
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0791,292
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6941,053
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4471,521
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3711,473
Chazy, NyUsa 896557
Chelsea, VtUsa 903561
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0571,278
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3432,078
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,4442,140
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1311,324
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1321,325
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7822,971
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7481,086
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4172,123
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0561,278
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0391,267
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8991,180
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7131,686
Clark, SdUsa 2,7691,720
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8461,769
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3551,464
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5772,223
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7151,066
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2891,422
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4374,000
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9151,190
College Park, MdUsa 1,533953
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,5582,211
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6211,629
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1951,364
Columbus, GaUsa 2,1321,325
Columbus, InUsa 2,1551,339
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9351,824
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8701,162
Conception, MoUsa 2,7641,717
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9861,856
Conway, ArUsa 2,8471,769
Conway, ScUsa 2,0651,283
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,136706
Corning, ArUsa 2,7081,683
Cornwall, VtUsa 942585
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7712,344
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,3722,095
Cortland, NyUsa 1,246774
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6302,877
Covington, LaUsa 3,0041,867
Covington, TnUsa 2,6361,638
Crete, NeUsa 2,8631,779
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,4462,141
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4565,255
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4565,255
CaracasVenezuela 4,1282,565
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3652,713
CoroVenezuela 4,0652,526
ChipataZambia 11,4447,111
ChomaZambia 11,2977,020
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9747,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -